Teaching Staff |
Department of Physics |
|
Prof. B.S. Soumya, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Smt. Ramya.R, M.Sc. | Lecturer |
Shivakumar, M.Sc. | Lecturer |
Department of Chemistry |
|
Smt. A.V.Padmalatha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed | Associate Professor |
Sri M.P. Jagadeesh, M.Sc., B.Ed | Associate Professor & HOD |
Department of Mathematics |
|
Smt. N. Shubha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Smt. B.S. Poornima, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. | Associate Professor |
Department of Biology |
|
Sri B.S. Vishwanth, M.Sc., M.Ed. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Dr. M. Tarakeshwari, M.Sc., Ph.D. | Associate Professor |
Department of Electronics |
|
Smt. K.M. Suvarna, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Department of Computer Science |
|
Smt. B. Bhuvaneshwari, M.Sc., M.Phil. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Smt. Lakshmi K. S., M.Sc., B.Ed. | Lecturer |
Smt. K.B. Sowmya, M.Sc. | Lecturer |
Smt. B. Sudharani, M.Sc. | Lecturer |
Department of Statistics |
|
Smt. Leela Bindu Madhuri , M.Sc., B.Ed. | Lecturer & HOD |
Department of Sociology |
|
Smt. Thara, M.A. | Lecturer & HOD |
Department of Economics |
|
Sri. I.M. Ravi M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. | Lecturer & HOD |
Sri. B.N. Venugopal, M.A. | Associate Professor |
Department of Commerce |
|
Smt. H. Gayathri M.Com., MFA, B.Ed | Lecturer |
Smt. Swathi R. Saketh, MBA, M.Com., B.Ed. | Lecturer |
Smt. Ayesha, MBA | Lecturer |
Department of History |
|
Smt. Deepa M. Patil, M.A, B.Ed | Lecturer & HOD |
Department of Political Science |
|
Smt. Girija, M.A. | Lecturer & HOD |
Department of English |
|
Smt. G. Archana, M.A., B.Ed. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Sri Veluniranjan, M.A., B.Ed., M.A., Kannada | Lecturer |
Sri K.B. Ravikumar, M.A., M.Phil. | Associate Professor |
Department of Kannada |
|
Smt. R. Tanuja, M.A., B.Ed. | Associate Professor |
Smt. M.P. Pallavishree, M.A., B.Ed., M.S. Journalism | Associate Professor & HOD |
Department of Sanskrit |
|
Sri Balakrishna D. Kalbagh, M.A. | Associate Professor & HOD |
Department of Hindi |
|
Sri C. R. Vedamurthy, M.A. | Lecturer & HOD |
Library |
|
Sri B. Raju, B.A.,M.L.I.Sc., M.Phil | Librarian |
Department of Physical Education |
|
Smt. Nandini, B.Com., M.P.Ed. | Physical Education Director |
N.C.C. |
|
N.C.C. Naval Wing | |
Lt. Dr. Ningaraju, M.A. LLB, Ph.D. | Department of Kannada |
N.C.C. Army Wing | |
Sri Srinivasmurthy, | Department of Kannada |
Office Staff |
Admission and Examination |
|||
Sri K. Prasanna Kumar | S.D.A | Smt. Uma M.S. | Computer Operator |
Smt. R. Lalitha | Clerk | ||
Smt. J.S. Ambika | Computer Operator |
Attenders and Peons |
Office | Department of Physics | Department of Biology | ||
Sri Gangadhara | Sri T.G. Bore Gowda | Smt. Chandrakala | ||
Sri Nandeesh. G | Sri S.M. Nagesh | |||
Department of Chemistry | Department of Computer Science | Department of Electronics | ||
Smt. R. Mahalakshmi | Sri Mahadevaiah | |||
Department of Sports | Library | |||
Sri D.C. Krishna Murthy | Smt. Shilpa C.S. |
Helpers |
Smt. Savithramma |
Smt. Vijaya |
Smt. Adilakshmi |